This Privacy and Cookies Policy establishes the general conditions under which Main Sauvage SAS, whose registered office is located at 102 rue de Jemmapes, 59000 LILLE, registered in the commercial register of the Lille metropolitan area under number 813 220 985, which currently carries out sales activities in France, in particular under the Main Sauvage trademark, processes the personal data you provide by using the website www.mainsauvage.com.
By using the website www.mainsauvage.com, whenever you provide us or we are required to access any type of information that, because of its characteristics, allows us to identify you, namely: your first name, last name, e-mail address, billing or delivery address, telephone number, type of device or credit or debit card number, IP address (hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data”), whether for the purpose of browsing, purchasing our products or using our services or features, you will be subject to the Privacy Policy and the Cookies and General Terms and Conditions of Sale (hereinafter jointly referred to as “General Terms and Conditions”), which apply at all times and must be consulted to ensure that you accept them.

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Please be aware that before using any of our services or features you should read this Privacy and Cookies Policy and our Terms and Conditions.
Failure to provide certain mandatory information may prevent you from registering as a user or using certain features or services available at www.mainsauvage.com.
The user (you) hereby assures that the personal data provided is true and accurate, while agreeing to communicate any changes or modifications in this regard. If you provide us with the personal data of a third party, you will be responsible for informing them and obtaining their consent to the transmission of such information for the purposes indicated in the relevant sections of this Privacy and Cookies Policy.
Any loss or damage caused to www.mainsauvage.com or to any third party as a result of the communication of incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information on the registration forms shall be the sole responsibility of the user.
In addition to your personal data, Main Sauvage SAS collects your billing or delivery address, password, telephone number, connection data and navigation data, order history, shopping cart created, preferences, wish lists, products consulted, delivery incidents, complaints.  These data collected, as the case may be, shall be used for the following purposes:
1.1 Manage your registration as a user on www.mainsauvage.com. The personal data you provide to us will be used to identify you as a user of the www.mainsauvage.com website and will give you access to the various products, services and features that are available to registered users.
1.2 The establishment, observance and execution of the purchase contract relating to the products you have acquired or any other contract you have concluded on www.mainsauvage.com.
The duration of data processing must be either (i) that provided for by law; or (ii) a period of three years from the end of the commercial relationship with the customer or prospect; or (iii) until the purpose applicable to a specific data ceases to exist. For example, data relating to your orders will be processed as long as the Data Controller may need to keep it in accordance with the laws in force, and will then be deleted once this legitimate purpose ceases to exist.

2. NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION
If you have subscribed to our newsletter and depending on the choices you have made when creating or consulting your account or as part of the ordering process (in particular to keep you informed of our news and the benefits you can enjoy), you may receive offers and information from Main Sauvage by e-mail.

You can unsubscribe from this newsletter at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each newsletter and following the instructions provided in each of our messages.

3. DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
Main Sauvage is committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and guaranteeing the exercise of your rights.
In accordance with the French law n° 78-17, dated 6 January 1978 amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. To do so, simply write to us:
using the online Contact form.
or by mail, to the address: Main Sauvage – 102 rue de Jemmapes, 59000 LILLE- France,
indicating the reason for your request as well as your name, first name and e-mail address.

4. OTHER NECESSARY USES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The data collected on the www.mainsauvage.com website are exclusively intended for Main Sauvage.
They may be transmitted to subcontracting companies that Main Sauvage SAS uses in the execution of services and orders, in particular management, execution, processing or after-sales service. In such a situation, Main Sauvage ensures that these companies agree to process the information collected on the site www.mainsauvage.com exclusively for the needs of Main Sauvage and in full compliance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, in particular by implementing appropriate measures to secure and protect data confidentiality.
By accepting this Privacy and Cookie Policy, you expressly authorize us to process and share your personal data with the subcontracting companies Main Sauvage uses.

5. INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES
On www.mainsauvage.com, we use Cookies, which are small files containing information about your browsing, for the sole purpose of facilitating it. Please read our Cookies Information to learn more about the Cookies we use, their purposes and other important information.
Cookies are necessary to make browsing easier and more enjoyable. They do not cause any damage to your computer.
Although this policy uses the general term “Cookies” as the primary method of storing information used on www.mainsauvage.com, the browser’s “local storage” space is also used for the same purposes as Cookies. All the information contained in this section also applies to this “local storage” space.
Cookies are an essential part of the way our website works. The main purpose of our cookies is to optimize your browsing experience. For example, they allow you to retain your preferences (language, country, etc.) during navigation and during subsequent access.
 The data collected through Cookies allows us to improve our site, by making estimates of numbers and patterns of use, adapting the site to the interests of each user, speeding up searches, etc. 
We may occasionally, with your prior consent, use cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information that allows us to show you, either from www.mainsauvage.com, or from third-party websites or by any other means, advertisements targeted to your browsing habits.
We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, password, credit or debit card information, etc., in the Cookies we use.
The information stored in Cookies from www.mainsauvage.com is used exclusively by our services, with the exception of cookies called “third party cookies”, which are used and managed by external entities to provide us with the services we have requested in order to improve our services and the user’s browsing experience.
If you do not wish to use cookies, you must disable the use of cookies from your browser and then delete the saved cookies associated with www.mainsauvage.com.
 You can do this at any time.
You can also restrict, block or delete cookies from www.mainsauvage.com by changing your browser settings. Cookies are usually configured in the “Preferences” or “Tools” menus of browsers. For more information on configuring Cookies, please consult the “Help” menu of your browser.

The www.mainsauvage.com website uses several types of cookies:

Browsing cookies
From the first access, these cookies allow the site to function correctly and help you to view the content on your device, recognizing your language and the market of the country from which you have chosen to connect. If you are a registered user, they will allow you to be recognized and to access the services offered in the dedicated areas. Browsing cookies are technical cookies, which are necessary for the operation of the site.

Functional cookies
These cookies make it possible, on the basis of your express request, to recognize you during your next connections so that you do not have to enter your identifiers each time you visit.
If you have added items to your shopping cart and you have logged out without completing the purchase and without deleting them, these cookies allow you to resume your shopping the next time you visit the site (for a limited time) and find the selected items.
Functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the site, but they do improve the quality and experience of navigation.

Analytical cookies
These cookies are used to collect data in an anonymous and aggregated form. They are used to develop statistical analyses of how users navigate our site. The results of these analyses are processed anonymously and for statistical purposes only.
Direct marketing and targeting cookies and third-party cookies
These cookies are intended to create user profiles in order to send commercial messages corresponding to the preferences that were expressed during the visit or to improve the browsing experience: while you are browsing our site, these cookies allow us to present you with products that may be of interest to you or similar to those you have viewed. Third-party cookies are those sent to you by trusted third party companies. These cookies allow us to present our commercial offer to you on other affiliated websites (retargeting advertising). With regard to third-party cookies, we do not control the information provided by the cookie or have access to such data. This information is fully controlled by third party companies, in accordance with the details provided in their policies.

Social network cookies
These cookies are necessary to allow your social network account to interact with our site. They are useful, for example, to allow you to express your opinion and share it with your friends on social networks. Social network cookies are not necessary for browsing.